Biggest asks on Shark Tank Egypt
The largest amounts founders asked the sharks for, whatever the outcome.
159startups
82deals
452.6M EGPannounced investment
Most active sharks here
- DXwandSeason 3 · TechNo dealAsked 150M EGP · 10%

- Al Ahram (Cookito)Season 3 · ManufacturingDeal: 80M EGP

- Halite EgyptSeason 3 · FoodNo dealAsked 75M EGP · 25%

- TektonSeason 3 · HomeNo dealAsked 50M EGP · 30%

- RaseediSeason 3 · FintechNo dealAsked 50M EGP · 5%

- SimplexSeason 2 · ManufacturingDeal: 50M EGP · 27.5%

- Robo DeskSeason 3 · TechDeal

- HelpooSeason 4 · ServicesNo dealAsked 40M EGP · 25%

- EISAC AutomationSeason 4 · TechNo dealAsked 40M EGP · 10%

- AmanleekSeason 3 · FintechNo dealAsked 40M EGP · 10%

- Olympic SportsSeason 5 · SportsOutcome unconfirmedAsked 36M EGP · 20%Olympic Sports

- ANFSeason 3 · ManufacturingOutcome unconfirmedAsked 35M EGP · 30%ANF

- AbgadSeason 2 · FintechOutcome unconfirmedAsked 35M EGP · 15%

- KAK SquadSeason 4 · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 30M EGP · 10%

- Life SnacksSpecials · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 30M EGP · 15%

- MinimeltsSeason 3 · FoodDealMinimelts

- Whip UpSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 25M EGP · 35%

- The MakerSeason 2 · SportsDeal: 25M EGP · 35%

- Health TagSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 20M EGP · 60%Health Tag

- BreatheSeason 3 · FashionNo dealAsked 20M EGP · 10%

- Jojo's RanchSeason 1 · FoodDeal

- EstealamySeason 3 · FintechNo dealAsked 16M EGP · 10%

- TayarSeason 4 · ServicesNo dealAsked 15M EGP · 8%

- NutrifitsSeason 4 · FoodDeal

- METADOCSeason 3 · HealthDeal

- ReNileSeason 3 · AgricultureNo dealAsked 15M EGP · 10%ReNile

- tabSeason 3 · TechOutcome unconfirmedAsked 15M EGP · 30%

- IrnovaSeason 3 · EducationNo dealAsked 15M EGP · 10%

- 3 DINERSeason 3 · FoodNo dealAsked 15M EGP · 10%

- SimpleSeason 2 · FintechNo dealAsked 15M EGP · 2%Simple

- ZEESeason 2 · FashionDeal: 5M EGP · 25%

- Chef Me.comSeason 1 · HomeNo dealAsked 15M EGP · 5%

- SchoolzSeason 1 · ServicesOutcome unconfirmedAsked 15M EGP · 10%

- Roufy'sSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 14M EGP · 50%

- DuayaSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 12.5M EGP · 27%

- Bubble StoreSeason 3 · RetailNo dealAsked 12M EGP · 10%

- WeddngoSeason 2 · ServicesDeal: 12M EGP · 40%

- El MotahedaSeason 3 · ManufacturingNo dealAsked 10M EGP · 25%El Motaheda

- Fit & FreshSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 15M EGP · 35%Fit & Fresh

- Right HomeSeason 3 · ManufacturingDealRight Home

- SRVSeason 3 · ServicesOutcome unconfirmedAsked 10M EGP · 20%

- YAYASeason 2 · FoodDeal

- AmwalSeason 1 · FintechNo dealAsked 10M EGP · 5%

- Peacock DesignsSeason 1 · HomeOutcome unconfirmedAsked 10M EGP · 10%

- Chef's HouseSeason 1 · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 10M EGP · 10%Chef's House

- The Baby GarageSeason 3 · RetailDealThe Baby Garage

- Era CareSeason 2 · BeautyDeal: 10M EGP · 35%Era Care

- Target EgyptSeason 3 · OtherDeal: 8.5M EGP · 50%Target Egypt

- WaymoureSeason 4 · RetailOutcome unconfirmedAsked 8M EGP · 15%

- ChoroidaSeason 1 · HealthOutcome unconfirmedAsked 8M EGP · 5%

- Lil KitchenSeason 4 · FoodDeal

- DIDO's SnacksSeason 4 · FoodDeal

- MothernakedSpecials · BeautyOutcome unconfirmedAsked 7.5M EGP · 10%

- OOAPSSeason 3 · ServicesOutcome unconfirmedAsked 7M EGP · 20%

- SparemartSeason 3 · OtherNo dealAsked 7M EGP · 10%

- Cover SporeSeason 2 · OtherNo dealAsked 7M EGP · 25%

- Mandoobak SmartSeason 1 · TechDeal: 7M EGP · 35%

- SkoolixSeason 1 · EducationNo dealAsked 7M EGP · 10%

- Bayt El SaadSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 6M EGP · 40%

- DamjSeason 3 · TechOutcome unconfirmedAsked 6M EGP · 20%Damj

- LoopSeason 3 · TechDeal: 10M EGP · 45%

- FlouxoSeason 2 · ManufacturingDeal

- Cut XSeason 1 · FashionNo dealAsked 6M EGP · 25%Cut X

- ConnectoSeason 5 · OtherOutcome unconfirmedAsked 5M EGP · 10%

- KhayaiSeason 4 · SportsDeal: 7M EGP · 50%

- KaynunaSeason 4 · RetailNo dealAsked 5M EGP · 20%

- FinoSeason 4 · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 5M EGP · 12.5%

- StunningSeason 4 · TechDeal: 12.5M EGP · 20%

- HAVANASeason 4 · FashionOutcome unconfirmedAsked 5M EGP · 10%

- EGIKESeason 3 · TechDeal

- AbdelAziz ElmasrySeason 3 · HealthNo dealAsked 5M EGP · 20%

- El FaresSeason 3 · AgricultureDeal: 6.3M EGP · 50%

- Nuit FragrancesSeason 3 · BeautyOutcome unconfirmedAsked 5M EGP · 10%

- ZINKSeason 3 · RetailDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- HoodsSeason 3 · TechDeal: 5M EGP · 15%Hoods

- Cleo FoodsSeason 3 · FoodNo dealAsked 5M EGP · 15%

- ZontaSeason 3 · FashionDeal: 5M EGP · 15%

- Fool TankSeason 2 · FoodNo dealAsked 5M EGP · 25%

- Super FanniSeason 2 · ServicesNo dealAsked 5M EGP · 5%Super Fanni

- Habu ArtsSeason 1 · HomeNo dealAsked 5M EGP · 7%Habu Arts

- DajinSeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- AgrcologySeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- Kids KitSeason 1 · ServicesDeal: 5M EGP · 40%

- LabtronicSeason 1 · EducationDeal: 5M EGP · 35%

- EvicaSeason 1 · TechNo dealAsked 4.5M EGP · 10%

- HaxelSeason 4 · SportsDeal: 4M EGP · 30%

- CIPPOSeason 3 · EducationDeal: 30M EGP · 49%

- Right TempSeason 3 · ServicesOutcome unconfirmedAsked 4M EGP · 10%

- LAKANTOSeason 3 · FoodDeal

- Not FoodsSeason 2 · FoodNo dealAsked 4M EGP · 30%Not Foods

- Zero SugarSeason 2 · FoodDeal

- TutoroSeason 1 · EducationOutcome unconfirmedAsked 4M EGP · 10%Tutoro

- BikadoSeason 1 · EducationNo dealAsked 3.5M EGP · 8%

- Sporty ProSeason 1 · RetailDeal: 3.5M EGP · 40%

- TronstaSeason 4 · HealthOutcome unconfirmedAsked 3M EGP · 10%

- CarVizitaSeason 4 · ServicesNo dealAsked 3M EGP · 10%

- GoldabikiaSeason 4 · ManufacturingNo dealAsked 3M EGP

- Baby StarSeason 4 · BeautyOutcome unconfirmedAsked 3M EGP · 15%

- ChurretoSeason 4 · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 3M EGP · 20%Churreto

- On BoardSeason 3 · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 3M EGP · 15%On Board

- PAVOSeason 3 · FashionDeal

- Euphoria DenimsSeason 3 · FashionDeal: 3M EGP · 40%

- Gabri's WearSeason 3 · FashionDealGabri's Wear

- Monster's TableSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 30%

- BASQSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 25%

- Myco PexSeason 2 · ServicesOutcome unconfirmedAsked 3M EGP · 25%Myco Pex

- FattiesSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 20%

- StepInsideSeason 1 · TechNo dealAsked 3M EGP · 20%

- Cosmos BionicsSeason 1 · HealthDeal: 3M EGP · 10%

- Career 180Season 1 · ServicesNo dealAsked 3M EGP · 5%

- I ApeSeason 1 · ServicesNo dealAsked 3M EGP · 10%I Ape

- The Mat HomesSeason 4 · HomeOutcome unconfirmedAsked 2.5M EGP · 10%

- Tern IcecreamSpecials · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 2.5M EGP · 10%Tern Icecream

- Crazy TunaSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 2.5M EGP

- MawaredSeason 1 · BeautyDeal: 2.5M EGP · 51%

- AkoubSeason 1 · AgricultureNo dealAsked 2.5M EGP · 15%

- Scoopy ScootersSeason 1 · TechNo dealAsked 2.5M EGP · 5%

- AsfouraSeason 1 · EducationDeal: 2.5M EGP · 30%

- Aftah TopicSeason 5 · EntertainmentOutcome unconfirmedAsked 2M EGP · 15%Aftah Topic

- NNO HomeSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 2M EGP

- PencilightSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 4M EGP · 20%

- Iron MistSeason 4 · HomeDeal

- CurlitSeason 3 · BeautyDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- CarpetivitySeason 3 · HomeDeal: 2M EGP · 35%

- Soccer HubSeason 2 · EntertainmentNo dealAsked 2M EGP · 20%

- FaircloSeason 1 · RetailDeal: 2M EGP · 30%

- CalmySeason 1 · RetailDeal: 2M EGP · 25%

- TomatikiSeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 2M EGP · 50%

- Bar & JarSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 3.5M EGP · 51%

- Pure ButtersSeason 4 · FoodDeal

- Y StudioSpecials · FashionDeal: 1.5M EGP · 15%Y Studio

- Super AblaSeason 2 · EducationOutcome unconfirmedAsked 1.5M EGP · 15%

- LeluSeason 2 · FashionDealLelu

- Country HouseSeason 2 · ManufacturingDealCountry House

- Can BankSeason 1 · OtherNo dealAsked 1.5M EGP · 5%Can Bank

- JouzoorSeason 4 · HomeOutcome unconfirmedAsked 1.4M EGP · 10%

- RnklSeason 2 · HomeDeal: 1.2M EGP · 40%

- Plus GearSeason 1 · SportsNo dealAsked 1.2M EGP · 15%

- Mystery BagSeason 4 · FoodOutcome unconfirmedAsked 1M EGP · 10%

- Game GuruSeason 4 · EntertainmentDeal

- MavericksSeason 4 · HomeOutcome unconfirmedAsked 1M EGP · 10%

- Yalla HagzSeason 4 · SportsOutcome unconfirmedAsked 1M EGP · 10%

- Nile NaturalsSeason 4 · BeautyDeal

- Re-BlocksSeason 4 · ManufacturingDeal: 1M EGP

- BohomeSeason 4 · HomeNo dealAsked 1M EGP · 5%

- AgriKemetSeason 2 · AgricultureDeal

- The BoxSeason 2 · EntertainmentDeal: 1M EGP · 35%

- SerketSeason 1 · HealthDeal: 1M EGP · 30%

- GrifSeason 1 · HomeDeal: 900K EGP · 10%

- Creative ArtSeason 1 · HomeNo dealAsked 900K EGP · 10%Creative Art

- TilesticSeason 1 · ManufacturingDeal: 600K EGP · 10%

- OutdatedSeason 3 · FashionDealOutdated

- HorraSeason 2 · FashionDeal

- Country'sSeason 1 · FoodDeal: 700K EGP · 50%

- RelaxantSeason 1 · HomeDeal: 600K EGP · 25%

- Tap TagSeason 1 · TechDeal: 370K EGP · 15%

- Tam LeatherSeason 1 · FashionDeal: 500K EGP · 50%Tam Leather

- HawySeason 3 · FashionDeal

- PortalSeason 1 · TechDeal: 10K EGP

Frequently asked questions
What is the biggest amount ever asked for on Shark Tank Egypt?
1. DXwand (150M EGP for 10%), 2. Al Ahram (Cookito) (80M EGP for 30%), 3. Halite Egypt (75M EGP for 25%), 4. Tekton (50M EGP for 30%), 5. Raseedi (50M EGP for 5%), 6. Simplex (50M EGP for 6%), 7. Robo Desk (43M EGP for 20%), 8. Helpoo (40M EGP for 25%), 9. EISAC Automation (40M EGP for 10%) and 10. Amanleek (40M EGP for 10%).
How much do founders usually ask for on Shark Tank Egypt?
The median ask is 5M EGP across 159 pitches.