Highest valuations on Shark Tank Egypt
Startups ranked by the valuation implied by their final deal with the sharks.
63startups
63deals
420.7M EGPannounced investment
Most active sharks here
- SimplexSeason 2 · ManufacturingDeal: 50M EGP · 27.5%

- Whip UpSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 25M EGP · 35%

- The MakerSeason 2 · SportsDeal: 25M EGP · 35%

- StunningSeason 4 · TechDeal: 12.5M EGP · 20%

- CIPPOSeason 3 · EducationDeal: 30M EGP · 49%

- DuayaSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 12.5M EGP · 27%

- Fit & FreshSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 15M EGP · 35%Fit & Fresh

- Agri CashSeason 2 · FintechDeal: 15M EGP · 40%

- HoodsSeason 3 · TechDeal: 5M EGP · 15%Hoods

- Health TagSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 20M EGP · 60%Health Tag

- ZontaSeason 3 · FashionDeal: 5M EGP · 15%

- The Potcast ProductionsSeason 2 · EntertainmentDeal: 6M EGP · 20%

- WeddngoSeason 2 · ServicesDeal: 12M EGP · 40%

- Cosmos BionicsSeason 1 · HealthDeal: 3M EGP · 10%

- Era CareSeason 2 · BeautyDeal: 10M EGP · 35%Era Care

- Roufy'sSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 14M EGP · 50%

- LoopSeason 3 · TechDeal: 10M EGP · 45%

- PencilightSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 4M EGP · 20%

- Ostrich LandSeason 3 · AgricultureDeal: 9M EGP · 45%Ostrich Land

- ZEESeason 2 · FashionDeal: 5M EGP · 25%

- Mandoobak SmartSeason 1 · TechDeal: 7M EGP · 35%

- Target EgyptSeason 3 · OtherDeal: 8.5M EGP · 50%Target Egypt

- Bayt El SaadSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 6M EGP · 40%

- FattiesSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 20%

- ShaghalnySeason 2 · ServicesDeal: 5M EGP · 35%

- LabtronicSeason 1 · EducationDeal: 5M EGP · 35%

- KhayaiSeason 4 · SportsDeal: 7M EGP · 50%

- HaxelSeason 4 · SportsDeal: 4M EGP · 30%

- El FaresSeason 3 · AgricultureDeal: 6.3M EGP · 50%

- Kids KitSeason 1 · ServicesDeal: 5M EGP · 40%

- BASQSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 25%

- Y StudioSpecials · FashionDeal: 1.5M EGP · 15%Y Studio

- CurlitSeason 3 · BeautyDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- ZINKSeason 3 · RetailDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- Monster's TableSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 30%

- MasafaSeason 2 · RetailDeal: 5M EGP · 50%Masafa

- DajinSeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- AgrcologySeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- GrifSeason 1 · HomeDeal: 900K EGP · 10%

- Sporty ProSeason 1 · RetailDeal: 3.5M EGP · 40%

- AsfouraSeason 1 · EducationDeal: 2.5M EGP · 30%

- CalmySeason 1 · RetailDeal: 2M EGP · 25%

- Supply ListSeason 2 · RetailDeal: 4M EGP · 51%Supply List

- Euphoria DenimsSeason 3 · FashionDeal: 3M EGP · 40%

- Bar & JarSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 3.5M EGP · 51%

- Think TreeSeason 4 · EducationDeal: 2M EGP · 30%

- Dr. JoySeason 2 · FoodDeal: 4M EGP · 60%

- FaircloSeason 1 · RetailDeal: 2M EGP · 30%

- TilesticSeason 1 · ManufacturingDeal: 600K EGP · 10%

- CarpetivitySeason 3 · HomeDeal: 2M EGP · 35%

- MawaredSeason 1 · BeautyDeal: 2.5M EGP · 51%

- BzourSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 2M EGP · 50%Bzour

- TomatikiSeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 2M EGP · 50%

- SerketSeason 1 · HealthDeal: 1M EGP · 30%

- RnklSeason 2 · HomeDeal: 1.2M EGP · 40%

- The BoxSeason 2 · EntertainmentDeal: 1M EGP · 35%

- RunnersSeason 4 · ServicesDeal: 500K EGP · 20%

- Tap TagSeason 1 · TechDeal: 370K EGP · 15%

- RelaxantSeason 1 · HomeDeal: 600K EGP · 25%

- KickSeason 4 · FoodDeal: 600K EGP · 30%

- GammbazSeason 2 · HomeDeal: 500K EGP · 25%

- Country'sSeason 1 · FoodDeal: 700K EGP · 50%

- Tam LeatherSeason 1 · FashionDeal: 500K EGP · 50%Tam Leather

Frequently asked questions
Which startups got the highest valuation on Shark Tank Egypt?
1. Simplex (181.8M EGP), 2. Whip Up (71.4M EGP), 3. The Maker (71.4M EGP), 4. Stunning (62.5M EGP), 5. CIPPO (61.2M EGP), 6. Duaya (46.3M EGP), 7. Fit & Fresh (42.9M EGP), 8. Agri Cash (37.5M EGP), 9. Hoods (33.3M EGP) and 10. Health Tag (33.3M EGP).
What is the average valuation of a Shark Tank Egypt deal?
The median is 10M EGP across 63 deals.
Do the sharks cut valuations on Shark Tank Egypt?
Usually. In the 50 deals where both the ask and the final terms are known, the median valuation cut is 44%.