Biggest Shark Tank Egypt deals
Every Shark Tank Egypt deal with a disclosed amount, from the largest down.
69startups
69deals
512.2M EGPannounced investment
Most active sharks here
- Al Ahram (Cookito)Season 3 · ManufacturingDeal: 80M EGP

- SimplexSeason 2 · ManufacturingDeal: 50M EGP · 27.5%

- CIPPOSeason 3 · EducationDeal: 30M EGP · 49%

- Whip UpSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 25M EGP · 35%

- The MakerSeason 2 · SportsDeal: 25M EGP · 35%

- Health TagSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 20M EGP · 60%Health Tag

- Fit & FreshSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 15M EGP · 35%Fit & Fresh

- Agri CashSeason 2 · FintechDeal: 15M EGP · 40%

- Roufy'sSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 14M EGP · 50%

- StunningSeason 4 · TechDeal: 12.5M EGP · 20%

- DuayaSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 12.5M EGP · 27%

- WeddngoSeason 2 · ServicesDeal: 12M EGP · 40%

- LoopSeason 3 · TechDeal: 10M EGP · 45%

- Era CareSeason 2 · BeautyDeal: 10M EGP · 35%Era Care

- Ostrich LandSeason 3 · AgricultureDeal: 9M EGP · 45%Ostrich Land

- Target EgyptSeason 3 · OtherDeal: 8.5M EGP · 50%Target Egypt

- KhayaiSeason 4 · SportsDeal: 7M EGP · 50%

- Mandoobak SmartSeason 1 · TechDeal: 7M EGP · 35%

- El FaresSeason 3 · AgricultureDeal: 6.3M EGP · 50%

- Bayt El SaadSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 6M EGP · 40%

- The Potcast ProductionsSeason 2 · EntertainmentDeal: 6M EGP · 20%

- SalhlySeason 2 · ServicesDeal: 6M EGP

- CurlitSeason 3 · BeautyDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- ZINKSeason 3 · RetailDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- HoodsSeason 3 · TechDeal: 5M EGP · 15%Hoods

- ZontaSeason 3 · FashionDeal: 5M EGP · 15%

- ShaghalnySeason 2 · ServicesDeal: 5M EGP · 35%

- ZEESeason 2 · FashionDeal: 5M EGP · 25%

- MasafaSeason 2 · RetailDeal: 5M EGP · 50%Masafa

- DajinSeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- AgrcologySeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 5M EGP · 50%

- Kids KitSeason 1 · ServicesDeal: 5M EGP · 40%

- LabtronicSeason 1 · EducationDeal: 5M EGP · 35%

- HaxelSeason 4 · SportsDeal: 4M EGP · 30%

- PencilightSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 4M EGP · 20%

- Supply ListSeason 2 · RetailDeal: 4M EGP · 51%Supply List

- Dr. JoySeason 2 · FoodDeal: 4M EGP · 60%

- Bar & JarSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 3.5M EGP · 51%

- Sporty ProSeason 1 · RetailDeal: 3.5M EGP · 40%

- Euphoria DenimsSeason 3 · FashionDeal: 3M EGP · 40%

- Monster's TableSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 30%

- BASQSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 25%

- FattiesSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 3M EGP · 20%

- Cosmos BionicsSeason 1 · HealthDeal: 3M EGP · 10%

- Crazy TunaSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 2.5M EGP

- MawaredSeason 1 · BeautyDeal: 2.5M EGP · 51%

- AsfouraSeason 1 · EducationDeal: 2.5M EGP · 30%

- Think TreeSeason 4 · EducationDeal: 2M EGP · 30%

- NNO HomeSeason 4 · HomeDeal: 2M EGP

- CarpetivitySeason 3 · HomeDeal: 2M EGP · 35%

- BzourSeason 2 · FoodDeal: 2M EGP · 50%Bzour

- FaircloSeason 1 · RetailDeal: 2M EGP · 30%

- CalmySeason 1 · RetailDeal: 2M EGP · 25%

- TomatikiSeason 1 · AgricultureDeal: 2M EGP · 50%

- Y StudioSpecials · FashionDeal: 1.5M EGP · 15%Y Studio

- RnklSeason 2 · HomeDeal: 1.2M EGP · 40%

- Re-BlocksSeason 4 · ManufacturingDeal: 1M EGP

- The BoxSeason 2 · EntertainmentDeal: 1M EGP · 35%

- SerketSeason 1 · HealthDeal: 1M EGP · 30%

- GrifSeason 1 · HomeDeal: 900K EGP · 10%

- Country'sSeason 1 · FoodDeal: 700K EGP · 50%

- KickSeason 4 · FoodDeal: 600K EGP · 30%

- TilesticSeason 1 · ManufacturingDeal: 600K EGP · 10%

- RelaxantSeason 1 · HomeDeal: 600K EGP · 25%

- RunnersSeason 4 · ServicesDeal: 500K EGP · 20%

- GammbazSeason 2 · HomeDeal: 500K EGP · 25%

- Tam LeatherSeason 1 · FashionDeal: 500K EGP · 50%Tam Leather

- Tap TagSeason 1 · TechDeal: 370K EGP · 15%

- PortalSeason 1 · TechDeal: 10K EGP

Frequently asked questions
What are the biggest deals in Shark Tank Egypt history?
1. Al Ahram (Cookito) (80M EGP), 2. Simplex (50M EGP for 27.5%), 3. CIPPO (30M EGP for 49%), 4. Whip Up (25M EGP for 35%), 5. The Maker (25M EGP for 35%), 6. Health Tag (20M EGP for 60%), 7. Fit & Fresh (15M EGP for 35%), 8. Agri Cash (15M EGP for 40%), 9. Roufy's (14M EGP for 50%) and 10. Stunning (12.5M EGP for 20%).
How many Shark Tank Egypt deals were worth EGP 5 million or more?
33 of 69 disclosed deals.
What is the typical deal size on Shark Tank Egypt?
The median disclosed deal is 4M EGP.
Which sharks made the biggest deals?
Ahmed Tarek Khalil, Mohamed Farouk, Ahmed El Sewedy and Yasseen Mansour.