Ahmed Tarek Khalil's deals in Shark Tank Egypt Season 3
Every startup Ahmed Tarek Khalil (أحمد طارق خليل) invested in during Shark Tank Egypt Season 3, with the amount and equity of each deal.
Most active sharks here
- Al Ahram (Cookito)Season 3 · ManufacturingDeal: 80M EGP

- Right HomeSeason 3 · ManufacturingDealRight Home

- Ostrich LandSeason 3 · AgricultureDeal: 9M EGP · 45%Ostrich Land

- MinimeltsSeason 3 · FoodDealMinimelts

- DentolizeSeason 3 · HealthDeal

- LAKANTOSeason 3 · FoodDeal

- Roufy'sSeason 3 · FoodDeal: 14M EGP · 50%

- HoodsSeason 3 · TechDeal: 5M EGP · 15%Hoods

- Health TagSeason 3 · HealthDeal: 20M EGP · 60%Health Tag

- SnugglezSeason 3 · RetailDeal

Frequently asked questions
What deals did Ahmed Tarek Khalil make in Shark Tank Egypt Season 3?
Al Ahram (Cookito) (80M EGP, Season 3), Right Home (terms not disclosed, Season 3), Ostrich Land (9M EGP for 45%, Season 3), Minimelts (terms not disclosed, Season 3), Dentolize (terms not disclosed, Season 3), LAKANTO (terms not disclosed, Season 3), Roufy's (14M EGP for 50%, Season 3), Hoods (5M EGP for 15%, Season 3), Health Tag (20M EGP for 60%, Season 3) and Snugglez (terms not disclosed, Season 3).
How many deals did Ahmed Tarek Khalil make in Season 3?
10.
How much did Ahmed Tarek Khalil invest in Shark Tank Egypt Season 3?
128M EGP across 5 deals with a disclosed amount (joint deals at full value).
What was Ahmed Tarek Khalil's biggest deal in Season 3?
Al Ahram (Cookito) (80M EGP, Season 3). Details →
Who sat with Ahmed Tarek Khalil on the Season 3 panel?
Ahmed El Sewedy, Mohamed Farouk, Mohamed Ismail Mansour, Abdallah Sallam, Ayman Abbas, Dina Ghabbour, Yasseen Mansour, Mona Ataya and Noor Sweid. Details →